FAST shipping & Return money back guaranteeonline support 24/7
CALL US +44 (0) 151 7092 935

Privacy Policy

Privacy Statement

UFA Marketplace employs the latest security technology, we work closely with our payment partners to ensure all transactions and the enclosed information is secured to the highest standards.

UFA Marketplace will:

  • Respect your privacy choices
  • We ensure that your privacy and security are always on the top of our priority list
  • We will not send you marketing information without your prior consent
  • We will never sell your personal data
  • We are committed to securing your personal data by only working with trusted and reputable partners
  • We will not use data in any other way that agreed

Your Account

By using the UFA Marketplace, you are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your account and password and for restricting access to your computer to prevent unauthorized access to your account. You agree to accept responsibility for all activities that occur under your account or password. You should take all necessary steps to ensure that the password is kept confidential and secure and should inform us immediately if you have any reason to believe that your password has become known to anyone else, or if the password is being, or is likely to be, used in an unauthorized manner.

Data Protection

 

UFA Trader LTD, is a registered data controller under the Data Protection Act 1998. We never make your personal information available to other companies for marketing purposes.

 

Personal Data

 

  1. You need to have a personal account in order to take part in vape product transactions on the UFA Marketplace. By registering you will need to provide legal personal data, including: first and last name, date of birth, gender, shipping and billing address. Phone number, email, bank details.
  2. You are not permitted to create or use an account for anyone other than yourself, provide an email address belonging to someone else other than yourself, adopt the identity of someone else or create multiple accounts on the UFA Marketplace.
  3. You are responsible for activities that occur in connection with your account.
  4. You agree to notify us immediately once you recognise any unauthorized use of your account.
  5. We reserve the right, without notice to restrict your access to use certain aspects of the UFA Marketplace if we believe that your account was hacked, offensive to 3rd parties or if it contains inappropriate information.
  6. Your personal information may be held and used in the purpose that include:
  • Processing your orders or applications
  • Administering your billings and account
  • Disclosing your personal information to bank and debit card providers to validate your card
  • Dealing with requests, enquiries or complaints and other customer service related processes.
  • Sending you email newsletters

 

Content

 

Content refers to all the information that is placed on the UFA Marketplace website, including but not limited to text, images, product alongside prices, location data and all other forms of data or communication provided by you, seller or us.

 

You guarantee that:

 

  1. You own control of the content posted on your personal customer account
  2. The content is accurate and the use of the content you supply will not cause injury to a person or entity and does not violate our terms and conditions.
  3. As a browser or registered user of the UFA Marketplace you agree to not copy, download, distribute, republish or sell any services or content mentioned above or use for commercial purposes.
  4. We are authorized but not obliged to monitor, edit or remove information placed by you which we believe to be illegal in some countries, unlawful, threatening or violating any 3rd party rights.

 

Limitation of liability.

 

  1. The UFA Marketplace and the services offered within are open for 24 hours, 7 days a week for all users. There might be instances where we would require to complete technical or maintenance work on the website. The aim of this is to improve our services. Maintenance work will usually be planned, but we are not obliged to inform you in advance in order to avoid any misunderstanding or cause you inconvenience.
  2. We cannot guarantee that the website will meet your expectations or will be timely uninterrupted, secure and error-free. We are not responsible or liable for any loss of content or material upload or transmitted through the website. We cannot guarantee that the functionality of the website will be uninterrupted or error-free.
  3. Information about the products available on the UFA Marketplace is provided by suppliers of products and sellers. You acknowledge that we are not responsible for verifying such information and the fact that the information and products are placed on the website does not constitute that the products are suitable for you, it’s your responsibility to check this.
  4. The UFA Marketplace is not directly responsible for any loss, damage, delay or false delivery of ordered products. The sellers are responsible for any problems that might arise with product or delivery.
  5. Nothing in this terms will limit your rights as buyer or consumer
  6. You agree that you are fully responsible for all claims, liability, damage, loss, cost and expenses. This includes legal fees on full indemnity cost basis, suffereds by us and arising out of any breach of the terms by you or any other person accessing your account / personal information
  7. The website might include technical inaccuracies or typographical errors. We reserve the right to make changes periodically and at any time to the website.
  8. UFA Marketplace is not responsible for TPD compliance of the products. This responsibility belongs to the sellers.

 

Cookies

 

The UFA Marketplace utilizes cookies in order to help us remember and process the products in your shopping cart; moreover the use of cookies helps us understand your needs and preferences better when you visit the website in the future.